Austrodanthonia caespitosa TUBESTOCK

  • $5.00
Impuesto incluido.


Tubestock

Scientific Name: Rytidosperma caespitosum (syn. Austrodanthonia caespitosa)

Other Common Name:
Ringed Wallaby-grass, Wallaby Grass, White Top Wallaby-grass

This is a beautiful native perennial grass found in Victoria, Western Australia, South Australia, New South Wales and Tasmania, with stems up to 90cm tall and tufted bases of up to 12 cm diameter. Its leaves are flat or loosely in-rolled and 1-3 mm wide, and its flower-head is a contracted, purplish panicle. Commonly known as Ringed Wallaby-grass, Wallaby Grass or White Top Wallaby-grass, it's an ideal choice for sustainable landscaping projects.

 

No live plants can be sent to W.A, N.T, Tasmania or overseas.


También recomendamos