THE Native SHOP The Australian Native Plant Guide










Search:



Languages:
English


Currencies:





Calytrix tetragona - pink - 50mm Tubestock


$4.95

Botanical Name: Calytrix tetragona - pink

Common Name: Common Fringe Myrtle

Dimension: 1 – 1.5m high

Flower: Beautiful deep pink flowers in clusters hiding the leaves in Spring to early Summer

Habit: Hardy shrub for the small garden

Soil Type: Most well-drained soils

Other aspects: Full sun or light shade – Light pruning needed


Add to Cart:

  • 948 Units in Stock




This product was added to our catalog on Friday 03 May, 2013.



Customers who bought this product also purchased...



Grevillea ‘Winpara Gem’ - Tubestock


Grevillea ‘Winpara Gem’ - Tubestock






Brachyscome multifida - (Cut Leaf Daisy) - Tubestock


Brachyscome multifida - (Cut Leaf Daisy) - Tubestock





Grevillea 'Apricot Charm' - Tubestock


Grevillea 'Apricot Charm' - Tubestock





Westringia fruiticosa 'Smokie' - Tubestock


Westringia fruiticosa 'Smokie' - Tubestock






Acacia cardiophylla (Wyalong Wattle) - Tubestock


Acacia cardiophylla (Wyalong Wattle) - Tubestock





Acacia cultriformis (Knife-leaf Wattle) - Tubestock


Acacia cultriformis (Knife-leaf Wattle) - Tubestock





Acacia drummondii ssp. drummondii (Dwarf Golden Wattle) - Tubest


Acacia drummondii ssp. drummondii (Dwarf Golden Wattle) - Tubest






Banksia ashbyi (Ashbys Banksia) - Tubestock


Banksia ashbyi (Ashbys Banksia) - Tubestock





Hakea bucculenta (Red Pokers) - Tubestock


Hakea bucculenta (Red Pokers) - Tubestock





Melaleuca decussata (Totem-poles) - Tubestock


Melaleuca decussata (Totem-poles) - Tubestock






Melaleuca diosmifolia (Granite Honey Myrtle) - Tubestock


Melaleuca diosmifolia (Granite Honey Myrtle) - Tubestock





Melaleuca thymifolia (Thyme Honey Myrtle) - Tubestock


Melaleuca thymifolia (Thyme Honey Myrtle) - Tubestock





Melaleuca wilsonii (Violet Honey Myrtle) - Tubestock


Melaleuca wilsonii (Violet Honey Myrtle) - Tubestock






Templetonia (Cockies Tongue) - Tubestock


Templetonia (Cockies Tongue) - Tubestock





Chamelaucium uncinatum - (Geraldton Wax) - Tubestock


Chamelaucium uncinatum - (Geraldton Wax) - Tubestock





Correa alba (white flower) - Tubestock


Correa alba (white flower) - Tubestock






Eremophila 'Eyre's Princess' - Tubestock


Eremophila 'Eyre's Princess' - Tubestock





Callistemon injune - Tubestock


Callistemon injune - Tubestock





Hakea cinerea - (Ashy-leaved Hakea) - Tubestock


Hakea cinerea - (Ashy-leaved Hakea) - Tubestock






Hakea nodosa - (Yellow Hakea) - Tubestock


Hakea nodosa - (Yellow Hakea) - Tubestock





Correa glabra red - Tubestock


Correa glabra red - Tubestock





Prostanthera rotundifolia - Tubestock


Prostanthera rotundifolia - Tubestock






Melaleuca megacephala - Tubestock


Melaleuca megacephala - Tubestock





Hakea mitchellii - Tubestock


Hakea mitchellii - Tubestock





Hakea petiolaris - Tubestock


Hakea petiolaris - Tubestock






Isopogon Pink Drumstick - Tubestock


Isopogon Pink Drumstick - Tubestock





Einadia nutans 'Nodding Saltbush' - Tubestock


Einadia nutans 'Nodding Saltbush' - Tubestock





Leptospermum continentale - Prickly Tea Tree - Tubestock


Leptospermum continentale - Prickly Tea Tree - Tubestock






Callistemon viminalis - 'Hannah Ray' - Tubestock


Callistemon viminalis - 'Hannah Ray' - Tubestock





Hakea lissocarpha – Honeybush – Tubestock


Hakea lissocarpha – Honeybush – Tubestock





Eucalyptus caesia ssp. magna “Silver Princess” - Tubestock


Eucalyptus caesia ssp. magna “Silver Princess” - Tubestock






Melaleuca Incana Nana Velvet Cushion - Tubestock


Melaleuca Incana Nana Velvet Cushion - Tubestock





Adenanthos cunninghamii (Woollybush)


Adenanthos cunninghamii (Woollybush)





Clematis microphylla (Old Man's Beard) - Tubestock


Clematis microphylla (Old Man's Beard) - Tubestock






Dampiera diversifolia - Tubestock


Dampiera diversifolia - Tubestock





Themeda australis - (Kangaroo Grass) - Tubestock


Themeda australis - (Kangaroo Grass) - Tubestock





Callistemon (Little John) - Tubestock


Callistemon (Little John) - Tubestock






Australian Native Plant Guide BOOK - Free postage


Australian Native Plant Guide BOOK - Free postage





Allocasuarina verticullata (Drooping Sheoak) - Tubestock


Allocasuarina verticullata (Drooping Sheoak) - Tubestock





Hymenospormum flavum (Native Frangipani) - Tubestock


Hymenospormum flavum (Native Frangipani) - Tubestock






Australian Scented Plants Collection - Free Postage


Australian Scented Plants Collection - Free Postage





Chamelaucium x Verticordia 'Paddy's Pink' -


Chamelaucium x Verticordia 'Paddy's Pink' -





Grevillea - 8 Pack - Lucky Dip - Tubestock


Grevillea - 8 Pack - Lucky Dip - Tubestock






Leptospermum scoparium - Tubestock


Leptospermum scoparium - Tubestock





Callistemon pallidus (Lemon Bottlebrush) - Tubestock


Callistemon pallidus (Lemon Bottlebrush) - Tubestock





Eucalyptus campaspe (Silver-topped Gimlet) - Tubestock


Eucalyptus campaspe (Silver-topped Gimlet) - Tubestock






Eucalyptus crenulata (Silver Gum) - Tubestock


Eucalyptus crenulata (Silver Gum) - Tubestock





Eucalyptus torquata (Coral Gum) - Tubestock


Eucalyptus torquata (Coral Gum) - Tubestock





Eucalyptus youngiana (Large-fuited Mallee) - Tubestock


Eucalyptus youngiana (Large-fuited Mallee) - Tubestock






Hakea leucoptera (Silver Needlewood) - Tubestock


Hakea leucoptera (Silver Needlewood) - Tubestock




Facebook Activity





Copyright 2006 - 2019. All rights reserved. Native Growth Holdings ACN 119 219 055
Site developed by RUadvertising