THE Native SHOP The Australian Native Plant Guide










Search:



Languages:
English


Currencies:





Myoporum parvifolium – (Creeping Boobialla) ‘Broad Pink’ - Tube


$4.95

Botanical Name: Myoporum parvifolium (Creeping Boobialla) – ‘Broad Pink’

Common Name: Creeping Boobialla Broad Leaf

Dimensions: 0.2m x up to 3m

Flower: Pink - all year round

Habit: Groundcover

Usage: Garden – embankments-weed control

Soil Type: Well-drained

Other aspects: Frost and drought tolerant – Full sun – shade


Add to Cart:

  • 941 Units in Stock




This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 05 March, 2013.



Customers who bought this product also purchased...



Dianella revoluta (Spreading Flax-Lily) - Tubestock


Dianella revoluta (Spreading Flax-Lily) - Tubestock






Lomandra longifolia (Mat Rush) - Tubestock


Lomandra longifolia (Mat Rush) - Tubestock





Correa 'Marion's Marvel' - Tubestock


Correa 'Marion's Marvel' - Tubestock





Westringa 'Wynabbie Gem' - Tubestock


Westringa 'Wynabbie Gem' - Tubestock






Myoporum parvifolium (Creeping Boobialla) fine leaf white-Tube


Myoporum parvifolium (Creeping Boobialla) fine leaf white-Tube





Bauera rubioides 'Candy Stripe' - Tubestock


Bauera rubioides 'Candy Stripe' - Tubestock





Brachyscome multifida - (Cut Leaf Daisy) - Tubestock


Brachyscome multifida - (Cut Leaf Daisy) - Tubestock






A Water Tube - self watering plant guard


A Water Tube - self watering plant guard





Leptospermum scoparium - Tubestock


Leptospermum scoparium - Tubestock





Maireana oppositifolia 'Smokey' - Tubestock


Maireana oppositifolia 'Smokey' - Tubestock






Correa pulchella ( Dusky Bells) - Tubestock


Correa pulchella ( Dusky Bells) - Tubestock





Grevillea 'Nancy Otzen' - Tubestock


Grevillea 'Nancy Otzen' - Tubestock





Senna coriacea syn. Senna nemophylla - Tubestock


Senna coriacea syn. Senna nemophylla - Tubestock






Atriplex nummularia (Old-man Saltbush) - Tubestock


Atriplex nummularia (Old-man Saltbush) - Tubestock





Acacia podalyriifolia - (Queensland Silver Wattle) - Tubestock


Acacia podalyriifolia - (Queensland Silver Wattle) - Tubestock





Eremophila youngii - (Eremophila youngii) - Tubestock


Eremophila youngii - (Eremophila youngii) - Tubestock






Eremophila maculata 'Winter Gold' - Tubestock


Eremophila maculata 'Winter Gold' - Tubestock





Templetonia (Cockies Tongue) - Tubestock


Templetonia (Cockies Tongue) - Tubestock





Hakea cinerea - (Ashy-leaved Hakea) - Tubestock


Hakea cinerea - (Ashy-leaved Hakea) - Tubestock






Alygoyne huegelii pink - (Native Hibiscus) - Tubestock


Alygoyne huegelii pink - (Native Hibiscus) - Tubestock





Hakea sericea pink - (Silky Hakea)


Hakea sericea pink - (Silky Hakea)





Melaleuca wilsonii (Violet Honey Myrtle) - Tubestock


Melaleuca wilsonii (Violet Honey Myrtle) - Tubestock






Myoporum parvifolium (Creeping Boobialla) - Tubestock


Myoporum parvifolium (Creeping Boobialla) - Tubestock





Eremophila subteritifolia - Tubestock.


Eremophila subteritifolia - Tubestock.





Grevillea obtusifolia - Tubestock


Grevillea obtusifolia - Tubestock






Callistemon (Little John) - Tubestock


Callistemon (Little John) - Tubestock





Themeda australis - (Kangaroo Grass) - Tubestock


Themeda australis - (Kangaroo Grass) - Tubestock





Anigozanthos flavidus 'Yellow Gem' - Tubestock


Anigozanthos flavidus 'Yellow Gem' - Tubestock






Eremophila 'Kalbarri Carpet' - Tubestock


Eremophila 'Kalbarri Carpet' - Tubestock





Pycnosorus globosus (Drumsticks) - Tubestock


Pycnosorus globosus (Drumsticks) - Tubestock





Eremophila glabra 'Rottnest' - Tubestock


Eremophila glabra 'Rottnest' - Tubestock






Australian Grass Tree - Seeds - Free Postage


Australian Grass Tree - Seeds - Free Postage





Blue Rottnest Island Daisy - Seeds - Free Postage


Blue Rottnest Island Daisy - Seeds - Free Postage





Everlastings - Seeds - Free Postage


Everlastings - Seeds - Free Postage






A Seed Starter Pack - Germination Booster - Free Postage


A Seed Starter Pack - Germination Booster - Free Postage





Eremophila glabra 'Grey Compact' - Tubestock


Eremophila glabra 'Grey Compact' - Tubestock





Eucalyptus cordata (Heart-leaved Silver Gum) - Tubestock


Eucalyptus cordata (Heart-leaved Silver Gum) - Tubestock






Banksia caleyi (Caleys Banksia) - Tubestock


Banksia caleyi (Caleys Banksia) - Tubestock





Banksia speciosa (Showy Banksia) - Tubestock


Banksia speciosa (Showy Banksia) - Tubestock





Eucalyptus erythrocorys (Illyarrie/Red-capped Gum) - Tubestock


Eucalyptus erythrocorys (Illyarrie/Red-capped Gum) - Tubestock






Calytrix tetragona - pink - 50mm Tubestock


Calytrix tetragona - pink - 50mm Tubestock





Pimelea ferruginea Bonnie Petite (Pink Rice Flower) - Tubestock


Pimelea ferruginea Bonnie Petite (Pink Rice Flower) - Tubestock





Acacia brachybotrya (Grey Mulga) - Tubestock


Acacia brachybotrya (Grey Mulga) - Tubestock






Acacia glandulicarpa (Hairy Pod Wattle) - Tubestock


Acacia glandulicarpa (Hairy Pod Wattle) - Tubestock





Correa reflexa var. nummualaria small leaf - Tubestock


Correa reflexa var. nummualaria small leaf - Tubestock





Eucalyptus campaspe (Silver-topped Gimlet) - Tubestock


Eucalyptus campaspe (Silver-topped Gimlet) - Tubestock






Eucalyptus sideroxylon rosea (Red Ironbark) - Tubestock


Eucalyptus sideroxylon rosea (Red Ironbark) - Tubestock





Callistemon injune - Tubestock


Callistemon injune - Tubestock





Eremophila 'Summertime Blue' - Tubestock


Eremophila 'Summertime Blue' - Tubestock






Melaleuca Incana Nana Velvet Cushion - Tubestock


Melaleuca Incana Nana Velvet Cushion - Tubestock




Facebook Activity





Copyright 2006 - 2017. All rights reserved. Native Growth Holdings ACN 119 219 055
Site developed by RUadvertising