THE Native SHOP The Australian Native Plant Guide










Search:



Languages:
English


Currencies:





Myoporum parvifolium – fine leaf white - Tubestock


$4.95

Botanical Name: Myoporum parvifolium – fine leaf white

Common Name: Creeping Boobialla

Dimensions: 0.3m high x 1.5-2m wide

Flower: White all year round

Habit: Groundcover

Usage: Garden – embankments-weed control

Soil Type: Well-drained

Other aspects: Frost drought tolerant – Full sun – full shade


Add to Cart:

  • 810 Units in Stock




This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 05 March, 2013.



Customers who bought this product also purchased...



Brachyscome multifida - (Cut Leaf Daisy) - Tubestock


Brachyscome multifida - (Cut Leaf Daisy) - Tubestock






Callistemon (Little John) - Tubestock


Callistemon (Little John) - Tubestock





Scaevola aemula - Mauve Clusters - Tubestock


Scaevola aemula - Mauve Clusters - Tubestock





Correa glabra 'Coliban River' - Tubestock


Correa glabra 'Coliban River' - Tubestock






Goodenia ovate prostrate - Tubestock


Goodenia ovate prostrate - Tubestock





Leptospermum myrsinoides (Silky Tea tree) - Tubestock


Leptospermum myrsinoides (Silky Tea tree) - Tubestock





Eucalyptus erythrocorys (Illyarrie/Red-capped Gum) - Tubestock


Eucalyptus erythrocorys (Illyarrie/Red-capped Gum) - Tubestock






Clematis microphylla (Old Man's Beard) - Tubestock


Clematis microphylla (Old Man's Beard) - Tubestock





Callistemon phoeniceus (Fiery Bottlebrush) - Tubestock


Callistemon phoeniceus (Fiery Bottlebrush) - Tubestock





Correa pulchella ( Dusky Bells) - Tubestock


Correa pulchella ( Dusky Bells) - Tubestock






Acacia redolens prostrate form - Tubestock


Acacia redolens prostrate form - Tubestock





Correa reflexa var. nummualaria small leaf - Tubestock


Correa reflexa var. nummualaria small leaf - Tubestock





Hakea sericea pink - (Silky Hakea)


Hakea sericea pink - (Silky Hakea)






Westringa 'Wynabbie Gem' - Tubestock


Westringa 'Wynabbie Gem' - Tubestock





Eucalyptus cinerea - (Argyle Apple) - Tubestock


Eucalyptus cinerea - (Argyle Apple) - Tubestock





Convolvulus cneorum


Convolvulus cneorum






Myoporum parvifolium – ‘Broad Pink’ - Tubestock


Myoporum parvifolium – ‘Broad Pink’ - Tubestock





Anigozanthos flavidus (Tall Kangaroo Paw - Red) - Tubestock


Anigozanthos flavidus (Tall Kangaroo Paw - Red) - Tubestock





Anigozanthos flavidus 'Yellow Gem' - Tubestock


Anigozanthos flavidus 'Yellow Gem' - Tubestock






Atriplex nummularia (Old-man Saltbush) - Tubestock


Atriplex nummularia (Old-man Saltbush) - Tubestock





Myoporum parvifolium (Creeping Boobialla) - Tubestock


Myoporum parvifolium (Creeping Boobialla) - Tubestock





Eremophila subteritifolia - Tubestock.


Eremophila subteritifolia - Tubestock.






Pycnosorus globosus (Drumsticks) - Tubestock


Pycnosorus globosus (Drumsticks) - Tubestock





Eremophila glabra 'Rottnest' - Tubestock


Eremophila glabra 'Rottnest' - Tubestock





A Water Tube - self watering plant guard


A Water Tube - self watering plant guard






Australian Grass Tree - Seeds - Free Postage


Australian Grass Tree - Seeds - Free Postage





Blue Rottnest Island Daisy - Seeds - Free Postage


Blue Rottnest Island Daisy - Seeds - Free Postage





Everlastings - Seeds - Free Postage


Everlastings - Seeds - Free Postage






A Seed Starter Pack - Germination Booster - Free Postage


A Seed Starter Pack - Germination Booster - Free Postage





Eremophila glabra 'Grey Compact' - Tubestock


Eremophila glabra 'Grey Compact' - Tubestock





Eucalyptus cordata (Heart-leaved Silver Gum) - Tubestock


Eucalyptus cordata (Heart-leaved Silver Gum) - Tubestock






Banksia caleyi (Caleys Banksia) - Tubestock


Banksia caleyi (Caleys Banksia) - Tubestock





Banksia speciosa (Showy Banksia) - Tubestock


Banksia speciosa (Showy Banksia) - Tubestock





Melaleuca wilsonii (Violet Honey Myrtle) - Tubestock


Melaleuca wilsonii (Violet Honey Myrtle) - Tubestock






Templetonia (Cockies Tongue) - Tubestock


Templetonia (Cockies Tongue) - Tubestock





Calytrix tetragona - pink - 50mm Tubestock


Calytrix tetragona - pink - 50mm Tubestock





Pimelea ferruginea Bonnie Petite (Pink Rice Flower) - Tubestock


Pimelea ferruginea Bonnie Petite (Pink Rice Flower) - Tubestock






Maireana oppositifolia 'Smokey' - Tubestock


Maireana oppositifolia 'Smokey' - Tubestock





Dampiera diversifolia - Tubestock


Dampiera diversifolia - Tubestock





Correa alba (white flower) - Tubestock


Correa alba (white flower) - Tubestock






Grevillea 'Lemon Supreme' - Tubestock


Grevillea 'Lemon Supreme' - Tubestock





Calothamnus quadrifidus (One sided bottlebrush Net Bush) - Tube


Calothamnus quadrifidus (One sided bottlebrush Net Bush) - Tube





Australian Native Plant Guide BOOK - Free postage


Australian Native Plant Guide BOOK - Free postage






Autumn Tea Tree - Seeds from Tasmania - Free Postage


Autumn Tea Tree - Seeds from Tasmania - Free Postage





Bush Rose - Seeds - Free Postage


Bush Rose - Seeds - Free Postage





Native Wisteria - Seeds - Free Postage


Native Wisteria - Seeds - Free Postage






Red Runner - Seeds - Free Postage


Red Runner - Seeds - Free Postage





Hakea bucculenta (Red Pokers) - Tubestock


Hakea bucculenta (Red Pokers) - Tubestock





Melaleuca Incana Nana Velvet Cushion - Tubestock


Melaleuca Incana Nana Velvet Cushion - Tubestock






Allocasuarina verticullata (Drooping Sheoak) - Tubestock


Allocasuarina verticullata (Drooping Sheoak) - Tubestock




Facebook Activity





Copyright 2006 - 2017. All rights reserved. Native Growth Holdings ACN 119 219 055
Site developed by RUadvertising