THE Native SHOP The Australian Native Plant Guide










Search:



Languages:
English


Currencies:





Ficinia nodosa syn. Isolepis nodosa - Tubestock


$4.95

Botanical Name: Ficinia nodosa syn. Isolepis nodosa

Common Name: Nobby Club Rush

Dimensions: 0.15m- 1m high

Flower: Brown Spikelets - Summer

Habit: Rhizome perennial

Usage: Creek banks – swamps – pond edges

Soil Type: Very well drained soils

Other aspects: Drought tolerant – soil stabiliser


Add to Cart:

  • 924 Units in Stock




This product was added to our catalog on Saturday 02 March, 2013.



Customers who bought this product also purchased...



Banksia ericfolia (Heath Banksia) - Tubestock


Banksia ericfolia (Heath Banksia) - Tubestock






Acacia sclerophylla (Hard-leaf Wattle) - Tubestock


Acacia sclerophylla (Hard-leaf Wattle) - Tubestock





Acacia wilhelmiana (Dwarf Nealie) - Tubestock


Acacia wilhelmiana (Dwarf Nealie) - Tubestock





Hakea leucoptera (Silver Needlewood) - Tubestock


Hakea leucoptera (Silver Needlewood) - Tubestock






Grevillea lanigera Mt Tamboritha - (prostrate form) - Tubestock


Grevillea lanigera Mt Tamboritha - (prostrate form) - Tubestock





Grevillea rosmarinifolia - (Rosemary Grevillea) - Tubestock


Grevillea rosmarinifolia - (Rosemary Grevillea) - Tubestock





Leptospermum scoparium - Tubestock


Leptospermum scoparium - Tubestock






Eremophila 'Eyre's Princess' - Tubestock


Eremophila 'Eyre's Princess' - Tubestock





Acacia lineata - (Streaked Wattle) - Tubestock


Acacia lineata - (Streaked Wattle) - Tubestock





Leptospermum myrsinoides (Silky Tea tree) - Tubestock


Leptospermum myrsinoides (Silky Tea tree) - Tubestock






Pimelea ferruginea Bonnie Petite (Pink Rice Flower) - Tubestock


Pimelea ferruginea Bonnie Petite (Pink Rice Flower) - Tubestock





Isopogon Pink Drumstick - Tubestock


Isopogon Pink Drumstick - Tubestock





Acacia cultriformis (Knife-leaf Wattle) - Tubestock


Acacia cultriformis (Knife-leaf Wattle) - Tubestock






Eremophila 4 Pack - Lucky Dip - Tubestock


Eremophila 4 Pack - Lucky Dip - Tubestock





Acacia oswaldii (Umbrella Wattle) - Tubestock


Acacia oswaldii (Umbrella Wattle) - Tubestock





Acacia victoriae (Bramble Wattle) - Tubestock


Acacia victoriae (Bramble Wattle) - Tubestock






Hakea francisiana (Bottlebrush Hakea) - Tubestock


Hakea francisiana (Bottlebrush Hakea) - Tubestock





Pittosporum phylliraeoides (Weeping Pittosporum) - Tubestock


Pittosporum phylliraeoides (Weeping Pittosporum) - Tubestock





Grevillea ‘Winpara Gem’ - Tubestock


Grevillea ‘Winpara Gem’ - Tubestock






Correa pulchella ( Dusky Bells) - Tubestock


Correa pulchella ( Dusky Bells) - Tubestock





Callistemon injune - Tubestock


Callistemon injune - Tubestock





Grevillea 'Flora Mason' - Tubestock


Grevillea 'Flora Mason' - Tubestock






Grevillea 'Lemon Supreme' - Tubestock


Grevillea 'Lemon Supreme' - Tubestock





Grevillea 'Seaspray' - Tubestock


Grevillea 'Seaspray' - Tubestock





Grevillea juniperina red - Tubestock


Grevillea juniperina red - Tubestock






Dampiera diversifolia - Tubestock


Dampiera diversifolia - Tubestock





Brachyscome multifida - (Cut Leaf Daisy) - Tubestock


Brachyscome multifida - (Cut Leaf Daisy) - Tubestock





Banksia bauera - Possum Banksia


Banksia bauera - Possum Banksia






Eremophila glabra 'Rottnest' - Tubestock


Eremophila glabra 'Rottnest' - Tubestock





Themeda australis - (Kangaroo Grass) - Tubestock


Themeda australis - (Kangaroo Grass) - Tubestock





Melaleuca Incana Nana Velvet Cushion - Tubestock


Melaleuca Incana Nana Velvet Cushion - Tubestock






Melaleuca megacephala - Tubestock


Melaleuca megacephala - Tubestock





Callistemon rugulosus (Scarlet Bottlebrush) - Tubestock


Callistemon rugulosus (Scarlet Bottlebrush) - Tubestock





Australian Grass Tree - Seeds - Free Postage


Australian Grass Tree - Seeds - Free Postage






Lomandra longifolia (Mat Rush) - Tubestock


Lomandra longifolia (Mat Rush) - Tubestock





Grevillea 'Red Sunset' - Tubestock


Grevillea 'Red Sunset' - Tubestock





Australian Native Plant Guide BOOK - Free postage


Australian Native Plant Guide BOOK - Free postage






Blue Rottnest Island Daisy - Seeds - Free Postage


Blue Rottnest Island Daisy - Seeds - Free Postage





A Seed Starter Pack - Germination Booster - Free Postage


A Seed Starter Pack - Germination Booster - Free Postage





Carex appressa - Tubestock


Carex appressa - Tubestock






Gold-Dust Wattle – Acacia acinacea - Seed Pack


Gold-Dust Wattle – Acacia acinacea - Seed Pack





Callistemon pallidus (Lemon Bottlebrush) - Tubestock


Callistemon pallidus (Lemon Bottlebrush) - Tubestock





Dodonaea viscosa purpurea (Purple Hop-bush) - Tubestock


Dodonaea viscosa purpurea (Purple Hop-bush) - Tubestock






Melaleuca wilsonii (Violet Honey Myrtle) - Tubestock


Melaleuca wilsonii (Violet Honey Myrtle) - Tubestock





Eremophila youngii - (Eremophila youngii) - Tubestock


Eremophila youngii - (Eremophila youngii) - Tubestock





Hakea nodosa - (Yellow Hakea) - Tubestock


Hakea nodosa - (Yellow Hakea) - Tubestock






Chamelaucium Meringur Mist - Tubestock


Chamelaucium Meringur Mist - Tubestock





Calytrix tetragona - pink - 50mm Tubestock


Calytrix tetragona - pink - 50mm Tubestock




Facebook Activity





Copyright 2006 - 2018. All rights reserved. Native Growth Holdings ACN 119 219 055
Site developed by RUadvertising